ФИО Год рождения Дата смерти Место рождения Место смерти Награды (ордена, медали)
1 Уваров Михаил Иванович 1914 2 декабря 1943 д. Ваняты Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
2 Уведов Василий Михайлович   19 сентября 1943 Бал. район Ниж. обл.    
3 Угрюмов Афанасий Петрович 1905 5 декабря 1942 Бал. район Ниж. обл.    
4 Угрюмов Геннадий Ильич 1914   г. Балахна Ниж. обл.    
5 Угрюмов Григорий Ильич 1920   г. Балахна Ниж. обл.    
6 Угрюмов Иван Евграфович 1898   г. Балахна Ниж. обл.    
7 Удалов Алексей Ильич 1922   п. Правдинск Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
8 Удалов Вениамин Павлович 1922   п. Б. Козино Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
9 Удалов Григорий Ильич 1916 18 авуста 1943 п. Правдинск Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
10 Удалов Иван М. 1910   Бал. район Ниж. обл.    
11 Удалов Иван Семенович 1906 24 апреля 1945 п. Чернораменка Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
12 Удачин Александр Никифорович 1918   Бал. район Ниж. обл.    
13 Узенков Станислав Дмитриевич 1915 7 июля 1944 г. Балахна Ниж. обл.    
14 Узлов Иван Семенович 1913   д. Ляхово Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
15 Уколов Яков Илларионович   25 октября 1941 д. Сухаренки Городецкого района Ниж. обл.    
16 Уланков Николай Васильевич   7 февраля 1942 Бал. район Ниж. обл.    
17 Уланов Александр Михайлович 1923 4 авуста 1942 д. Коршуново Ржевского района Тверской обл.    
18 Уланов Иван Фёдорович 1907   г. Балахна Ниж. обл.    
19 Ульман Евгений Михайлович   1945 п. Правдинск Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
20 Ульянов Николай Николаевич 1912 7 марта 1943 Бал. район Ниж. обл.    
21 Ульянов Пётр Григорьевич 1917   г. Балахна Ниж. обл.    
22 Ульянычев Фёдор Григорьевич   8 декабря 1941 Бал. район Ниж. обл.    
23 Умнов Андрей Фёдорович   13 декабря 1941 Бал. район Ниж. обл.    
24 Уразин Николай Васильевич   2 декабря 1941 Бал. район Ниж. обл.    
25 Урусов Павел Иванович 1911   п. Правдинск Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
26 Урусов Серафим Кузьмич 1913   п. Чернораменка Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
27 Урюпин Василий Кириллович 1923   д. Самойловка Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
28 Урюпин Николай Кириллович 1919 3 декабря 1941 д. Самойловка Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
29 Урядников Степан Кузьмич 1925 19 января 1944 Татария    
30 Усанов Василий Алексеевич   28 марта 1942 Бал. район Ниж. обл.    
31 Усанов Василий Фёдорович 1910   п. Правдинск Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
32 Усихин Виктор Константинович 1921   Бал. район Ниж. обл.    
33 Усманов Баязит 1912   Бал. район Ниж. обл.    
34 Усманов Биктомир Галифулилович   15 января 1945 Бал. район Ниж. обл.    
35 Уссеинов Халил 1900   г. Балахна Ниж. обл.    
36 Уссипов Алий 1922   п. Правдинск Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
37 Устинов Алексей Николаевич 1905 9 февраля 1943 п. Правдинск Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
38 Устинов Анатолий Петрович 1925   п. Правдинск Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
39 Устинов Дмитрий Павлович 1910   п. Правдинск Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
40 Устинов Иван Иванович 1919 7 авуста 1941 п. Правдинск Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
41 Устинов Иван Моисеевич 1907 26 сентября 1942 п. Алёшино Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
42 Устинов Николай Николаевич 1892 11 декабря 1943 п. Правдинск Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
43 Утемов Василий Евдокимович 1912 26 февраля 1943 Кировская область    
44 Утенков Иван Александрович 1910   д. Петрушино Городецкого района Ниж. обл.    
45 Уткин Михаил Георгиевич 1920 20 января 1945 Бал. район Ниж. обл.    
46 Уточкин Василий Павлович 1905 25 февраля 1943 Бал. район Ниж. обл.    
47 Уточкин Михаил Петрович 1900 19 января 1943 с. Николо-Погост Городецкого района Ниж. обл.    
48 Уточкин Николай Васильевич 1913   с. Новотулка Хворостянского района Самарской обл.    
49 Утюгов Петр Константинович 1915   п. Чернораменка Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
50 Уханов Сергей Сергеевич 1902   г. Балахна Ниж. обл.    
51 Ухватов Иван Михайлович   11 авуста 1943 г. Балахна Ниж. обл.    
52 Ухватов Николай Иванович 1924 28 ноября 1944 п. Чернораменка Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
53 Ухватов Николай Павлович 1909   п. Лукино Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
54 Ушаков Андрей Семенович 1905 15493 п. 1 мая Бал. района Ниж. обл.    
55 Ушаков Артем Артемьевич   5 декабря 1945 г. Балахна Ниж. обл.    
56 Ушаков Василий Александрович 1914 14 апреля 1944 г. Балахна Ниж. обл.    
57 Ушаков Михаил Степанович     д. Гордеевка Ковернинского района Ниж. обл.    
58 Ушаков Николай Васильевич 1923 3 авуста 1943 г. Балахна Ниж. обл.    
59 Ушенин Александр Иванович 1924 16 января 1945 Бал. район Ниж. обл.